One Year to Win

Saturday, November 4th and Sunday, November 5th

If you ever felt like you want to do more, take action on November 4th & 5th and leave it all on the field. #1Year2Win

Bring water! Bring comfy shoes! Bring a friend!

 

Find the event closest to you:

Ashland County

 

  • Host team: Chequamegon Progress and Prosperity 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at noon and 3:00 PM & Sunday, Nov. 5th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 502 West Main Street, Ashland, WI 54806
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Barron County

 

  • Host team: Rice Lake Action Team
  • Time: Wednesday, Nov. 1st at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 16 W John St. Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

 

Bayfield County

 

  • Host team: Cable Action Team
  • Time: Thursday, Nov. 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location:13660 Co Hwy M. Cable, WI 54821
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Brown County

 

  • Host team: Green Bay East
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM & 1:00 PM
  • Location: 118 S Chestnut Ave. Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Oneida Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 501 Packerland Dr. Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

 

Burnett County

 

  • Host team: Balsam Lake Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 100 Polk County Plaza Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

 

Chippewa County

 

  • Host team: Chippewa Falls Action Team
  • Time: Monday, Oct. 30th at 5:00 PM
  • Address: 103 N. ridge St, Suite 310 Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wis.org

 

 

Columbia County

 

  • Host team: Columbus Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 3:00 PM
  • Location: Columbus, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

 

Dane County

 

  • Host team: Madison Teal Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov 5th at 12:00 PM
  • Address: 410 Bryce Canyon Circle, Madison, WI 53705
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org 

 

  • Host team: Oregon Area Progressives
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at TBD
  • Location: Oregon, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Oregon Area Progressives
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: Oregon, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Northside Action Team
  • Time: TBD
  • Location: Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Eastside Progressives 
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Sun Prairie Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 325 Cannery St. Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Madison Gold Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM and Sunday, Nov. 5th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 7305 Cedar Creek Trail. Madison, WI 53717
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org 

 

  • Host team: Blue Monona 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 6512 Monona Dr. Monona, WI 53716
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: MINT
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 744 Williamson St. Madison, WI 53703
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Young Progressives 
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 333 East Campus Mall. Madison, WI 53715
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Southside Madison Alliance
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 5th at 9:00 AM, 12:00 PM, and 3:00 PM
  • Location: 961 S Park St, Madison, WI 53715
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

 

Dodge County

 

  • Host team: Beaver Dam Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Beaver Dam, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

 

Door County

 

  • Host team: Door County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at TBD
  • Location: Sturgeon Bay, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

 

Douglas County

 

  • Host team: Solon Springs Indivisible 
  • Time: Wednesday, Nov. 1st at 5:00 PM
  • Location: Solon Springs, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

 

Eau Claire County

 

  • Host team: Eau Claire College Democrats 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 77 Roosevelt Ave. Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

 

Fond du Lac County

 

  • Host team: Fond du Lac Action Team 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:30 AM
  • Location: Fond Du Lac, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

 

Grant County

 

  • Host team: UW Platteville College Democrats 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Platteville, WI 
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

  

Juneau County

 

  • Host team: Juneau County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Mauston, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org 

  

Kenosha County

 

  • Host team: Kenosha Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 5712 7th Ave. Kenosha, WI 53140
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

 

Lafayette County 

 

  • Host team: Lafayette County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Darlington, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

 

Marathon County 

 

  • Host team: Wausau Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 833 S 3rd Ave. Wausau, WI 54401
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Menominee County

 

  • Host team: Menominee Nation Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Keshena Veterans Park Pavilion. Menomonie, WI 54135
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

 

Milwaukee County

 

  • Host team: Southside Freedom League
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM, 12:00 PM, and 3:00 PM
  • Address: 2317 S. Howell Ave. Milwaukee WI 53207
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Milwaukee Eastside Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Address: 2405 E Wyoming Pl, Milwaukee, WI 53202 
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Milwaukee Midtown Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM
  • Address: 5650 N 70th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218 
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Greendale Grassroots SW
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Address: 8421 W Midland Dr, Greendale, WI 53129
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

 

Oneida County 

 

  • Host team: Rhinelander Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: TBD
  • Location: Rhinelander, WI
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Outagamie County 

 

  • Host team: Oneida Neighborhood Action Team 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 501 Packerland Dr. Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

 

Polk County

 

  • Host team: UW - River Falls College Democrats 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: River Falls, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

 

Portage County

 

  • Host team: Amherst Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 11:30 AM
  • Location: 102 S Main St. Amherst, WI 54406
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Plover Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 2381 Cedar Dr. Plover, WI 54467
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Price County

 

  • Host team: Price County Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Phillips, WI
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Racine County

 

  • Host team: Racine Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Racine, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

 

Sauk County

 

  • Host team: Baraboo Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 701 Oak St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

 

Sawyer County 

 

  • Host team: Sawyer County + LCO Democrats 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 10788 WI-77. Hayward, WI 54843
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

 

Shawano County 

 

  • Host team: Shawano County Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at TBD
  • Location: Shawano, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

 

Sheboygan County

 

  • Host team: Sheboygan Action Team 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM
  • Location: 1104 Wisconsin Ave. Sheboygan, WI 53081
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

 

Vilas County

  • Host team: Minocqua Area Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th 9:00 AM 
  • Location: 1401 US-51 Woodruff, WI 54568
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Washburn County

 

  • Host team: Washburn County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 218 Walnut St #1. Spooner, WI 54801
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

 

Waukesha County

 

  • Host team: Waukesha Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 336 W Wisconsin Ave. Waukesha, WI 53186
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: HOME
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: Oconomowoc, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

 

Waushara County

 

  • Host team: Waushara County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at TBD
  • Location: Wild Rose, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

 

Winnebago County

 

  • Host team: Winnebago County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:30 AM and 12:30 PM 
  • Location: 480 N Main St. Oshkosh, WI 54901
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdem.org 

 

 

Wood County 

 

  • Host team: Marshfield Progressive Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 915 N Central Ave. Marshfield, WI 54449
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Wisconsin Rapids Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:30 AM
  • Location: 490 E Grand Ave. Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org