One Year to Win

Saturday, November 4th and Sunday, November 5th

If you ever felt like you want to do more, take action on November 4th & 5th and leave it all on the field. #1Year2Win

Bring water! Bring comfy shoes! Bring a friend!

 

Find the event closest to you:

Ashland County

 

  • Host team: Chequamegon Progress and Prosperity 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at noon and 3:00 PM & Sunday, Nov. 5th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 502 West Main Street, Ashland, WI 54806
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Barron County

 

  • Host team: Rice Lake Action Team
  • Time: Wednesday, Nov. 1st at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 16 W John St. Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

 

Bayfield County

 

  • Host team: Cable Action Team
  • Time: Thursday, Nov. 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 13660 Co Hwy M. Cable, WI 54821
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Brown County

 

  • Host team: Green Bay East
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM & 12:00 PM
  • Location: 118 S Chestnut Ave. Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Oneida Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 501 Packerland Dr. Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

Burnett County

 

  • Host team: Burnett Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Fresh Start Coffee Roasters, Webster, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

Chippewa County

 

  • Host team: Chippewa Falls Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Address: Chippewa Democratic Office, 103 N. Bridge St, Suite 310 Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wis.org

 

Dane County

 

  • Host team: Madison Teal Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov 5th at 12:00 PM
  • Address: 410 Bryce Canyon Circle, Madison, WI 53705
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org 

 

  • Host team: Oregon Area Progressives
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: Firefly Coffeehouse, Oregon, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Oregon Area Progressives
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: Firefly Coffeehouse, Oregon, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Northside Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM 
  • Location: 5342 Comanche Way, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Northside Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM 
  • Location: 2030 East Mifflin, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Sun Prairie Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 325 Cannery Square. Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Madison Gold Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM and Sunday, Nov. 5th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 7305 Cedar Creek Trail. Madison, WI 53717
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org 

 

  • Host team: Blue Monona 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 6512 Monona Dr., Monona, WI 53716
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: MINT
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 744 Williamson St. Madison, WI 53703
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Young Progressives 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at Noon
  • Location: Student Activity Center, 333 East Campus Mall, Room 3158
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: UW-Madison College Democrats
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at Noon
  • Location: Student Activity Center, 333 East Campus Mall, Room 3158
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org 

 

  • Host team: Young Progressives 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 333 East Campus Mall, 333 East Campus Mall, Room 3158
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Southside Madison Alliance
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 5th at 9:00 AM, 12:00 PM, and 3:00 PM
  • Location: 961 S Park St, Madison, WI 53715
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Grassroots of Waunakee
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:30 AM & Sunday, Nov. 5th at 11:00 AM
  • Location: 1502 Wexford Drive, Waunakee, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

Dodge County

 

  • Host team: Beaver Dam Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:30 AM
  • Location: 619 W. Maple Ave., Beaver Dam, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

  

Door County

 

  • Host Team: Door County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, November 4, 1:00pm
  • Location: 26 N. 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org
     

  

Douglas County

 

  • Host team: Solon Springs Indivisible 
  • Time: Wednesday, Nov. 1st at 5:00 PM
  • Location: Solon Springs, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Superior Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at Noon
  • Location: Red Mug Coffeehouse, Superior, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

Dunn County

 

  • Host team: Dunn County Democrats 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Golden Leaf Cafe, Menomonie, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

Eau Claire County

 

  • Host team: Eau Claire College Democrats 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 77 Roosevelt Ave. Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

  

Fond du Lac County

 

  • Host team: Fond du Lac Action Team 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:30 AM & 1:30 PM (Potluck w Dan Kohl at Noon)
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:30 PM
  • Location: Fond du Lac Labor Council, 50 East Bank Street, Fond du Lac, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

  

Grant County

 

  • Host team: UW Platteville College Democrats 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Platteville, WI 
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Grant County Democrats
  • Time: Wednesday, Nov. 1st at 5:00 PM
  • Location: Tres Maria, 125 East Main Street, Platteville, WI 53818
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

  

Green County

 

  • Host team: Green County Democrats
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 2308 10th Street, Monroe, WI 53566 
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Green Lake County

 

  • Host team: Green Lake Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: Home of Linda and Kurt Wilkens, W872 Leslie Lane, Green Lake, WI 
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Juneau County

 

  • Host team: Juneau County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Mauston, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org 

  

Kenosha County

 

  • Host team: Kenosha Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 5712 7th Ave. Kenosha, WI 53140
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

La Crosse County 

 

  • Host team: La Crosse Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Jules Coffee, 327 Pearl Street, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

Lafayette County 

 

  • Host team: Lafayette County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Darlington, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

Marathon County 

 

  • Host team: Wausau Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 833 S 3rd Ave. Wausau, WI 54401
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Milwaukee County

 

  • Host team: Southside Freedom League
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM, 12:00 PM, and 3:00 PM
  • Address: 2317 S. Howell Ave. Milwaukee WI 53207
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Southside Freedom League
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 10 AM and 1 PM
  • Address: 1635 S. 28th Street, Milwaukee WI 53207
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Milwaukee Eastside Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Address: 2405 E Wyoming Pl, Milwaukee, WI 53202 
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Milwaukee Midtown Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM
  • Address: 5650 N 70th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218 
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Greendale Grassroots SW
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Address: 8421 W Midland Dr, Greendale, WI 53129
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

Monroe County 

  • Host team: Sparta Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 114 N. Water Street, Sparta, WI
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

  

Oneida County 

 

  • Host team: Rhinelander Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 68 South Stevens Street, Rhinelander, WI
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

  

Outagamie County 

 

  • Host team: Oneida Neighborhood Action Team 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 501 Packerland Dr. Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

  •  Host Team: Outagamie Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, November 4, 9:30 am & 12:30 pm
  • Location: Erb Park, 1800 N Morrison Street, Appleton, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Pierce County

 

  • Host team: UW River Falls College Dems 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at Noon
  • Location: UW River Falls, River Falls, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

Polk County

 

  • Host team: Polk County Action Team 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Polk County Government Center, Balsam Lake, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

  

Portage County

 

  • Host team: Amherst Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 11:30 AM
  • Location: 102 S Main St. Amherst, WI 54406
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Plover Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 2381 Cedar Dr. Plover, WI 54467
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Price County

 

  • Host team: Price County Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 104 South Eyder Avenue, Conference Room A, Phillips, WI
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

  

Racine County

 

  • Host team: Racine Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 2:00 PM
  • Location: 720 Cleveland Avenue, Racine, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

  

Sauk County

 

  • Host team: Baraboo Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 701 Oak St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

Shawano County

 

  • Host team: Shawano County Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at TBD
  • Location: Shawano, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

 

Sheboygan County

 

  • Host team: Sheboygan Action Team 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM
  • Location: 1104 Wisconsin Ave. Sheboygan, WI 53081
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

  • Host Team: Plymouth Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, 1:00 PM
  • Location: 529 North St., Plymouth, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Trempealeau County

 

  • Host team: Trempealeau Action Team 
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 5th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: BP Station, 27732 US-53, Ettrick, WI
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

Vilas County

  • Host team: Minocqua Area Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th 9:00 AM 
  • Location: 1401 US-51 Woodruff, WI 54568
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

 

Washburn County

 

  • Host team: Washburn County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 218 Walnut St #1. Spooner, WI 54801
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

 

Waukesha County

 

  • Host team: Waukesha Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Nov. 5th at 9:30 AM
  • Location: 4460 N 135th Street. Brookfield, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: HOME
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 2:00 PM
  • Location: 582 Lac la Belle Drive, Oconomowoc, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

 

Waushara County

 

  • Host team: Waushara County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th
  • Location: Wild Rose, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

 

Winnebago County

 

  • Host team: Winnebago County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:00 AM, Noon, & 3:00 PM 
  • Location: 480 N Main St. Oshkosh, WI 54901
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdem.org 

 

 

Wood County 

 

  • Host team: Marshfield Progressive Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 915 N Central Ave. Marshfield, WI 54449
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Wisconsin Rapids Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Nov. 4th at 9:30 AM
  • Location: 490 E Grand Ave. Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org