Team Up With Tammy to Knock
Doors for Dems!

Saturday, September 16th and Sunday, September 17th

#TeamTammy #Doors4Dems #WiPersist

Bring water! Bring comfy shoes! Bring a friend!

 

Find the event closest to you:

Brown County

 

  • Host team: Oneida Nation
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 501 Packerland Dr, Green Bay, WI 54303
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Brown County Day of Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 118 S Chestnut Ave, Green Bay WI 54303
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

 

Dane County

 

  • Host team: MINT Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 1:00 PM
  • Address: Ground Zero Coffee, 744 Williamson St, Madison, WI 53703
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Southside Madison Alliance
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Barriques - 961 South Park St, Madison, WI 53715
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Madison Teal Team
  • Time: Sunday, Sept 17th at 1:00 PM
  • Address: 410 Bryce Canyon Cir, Madison, WI 53705
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Gold Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at TBD
  • Address: 5827 Elderberry Drive Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: East Side Progressives
  • Time: Sunday, Sept 17th at 3:00 PM
  • Address: TBD
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org

 

Milwaukee County

 

  • Host team: Southside Freedom League
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 9:00 AM
  • Address: 3912 S Howell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Milwaukee Eastside Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 10:00 AM
  • Address: 2405 E Wyoming Pl, Milwaukee, WI 53202 
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Milwaukee Midtown Action Team
  • Time: Sunday, Sept 17th at 1:00 PM
  • Address: 5650 N 70th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218 
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Greendale Grassroots SW
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 9:00 AM
  • Address: 8421 W Midland Dr, Greendale, WI 53129
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

Barron Couty

 

  • Host team: Rice Lake Team
  • Time: Tuesday, Sept 12th at 4:30 PM
  • Location: 16 W John Street, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

Douglas County

 

  • Host team: Solon Springs Team
  • Time: Tuesday, Sept 12th at 5:30 PM
  • Location: 11083 S Ellen Smith Rd, Solon Springs, WI 54873
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

La Crosse County

 

  • Host team: La Crosse Day of Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 1500 Cass St., La Crosse, WI 54601
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

Lafayette County

 

  • Host team: Lafayette Patriots Canvass
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 4280 Apple Branch Rd. Argyle
  • For more information contact: flemingb@wisdems.org

 

Polk County

 

  • Host team: Balsam Lake Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: TBD
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

Sawyer County 

 

  • Host team: Sand Lake
  • Time: Friday, Sept 15th at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 13466 W Trepania Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

Oneida County

 

  • Host team: OWR Northwoods
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 12:30 PM
  • Location: 415 Menominee St, Minocqua, WI 54548
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Rhinelander Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 2:30 PM
  • Location: 68 S Stevens St, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Menominee County

 

  • Host team: Menominee Nation Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 9:00 AM
  • Location: Keshena Veterans Park Pavilion, Menomonie, WI 54135
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

Marathon County

 

  • Host team: Marshfield Progressive Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 9:30 AM
  • Location: 1924 Wildflower Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

  • Host team: Wausau Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 8:30 AM
  • Location: 833 S 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • For more information contact: hannahm@wisdems.org

 

Eau Claire County

 

  • Host team: Eau Claire
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 440 Broadway St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • For more information contact: chelseah@wisdems.org

 

Outagamie County

 

  • Host team: Democratic Party of Outagamie
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 9:30 AM
  • Location: 401 N. Douglas St. Appleton, WI 54914
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Sheboygan County

 

  • Host team: Sheboygan County Democratic Party Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 1104 Wisconsin Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Fond du Lac County

 

  • Host team: Fond Du Lac County Team
  • Time: Time: Saturday, Sept 16th at 10:00 AM
  • Location: TBD
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org