Get Out The Vote For The April 3rd Elections 

Saturday, March 31st; Monday, April 2nd; and Tuesday, April 3rd

Join one of the Neighborhood Action Teams across the state and get out the vote for the Spring Elections.  

#VoteApril3rd #TeamTammy

Bring a friend! Bring water! Bring comfy shoes!

 

Find the event closest to you:

 

Ashland County 

  • Host team: Chequamegon Progress and Prosperity
  • Time: Sunday, March 31st at 9:00 AM and 12:00 PM
  • Location: 810 Ellis Ave S, Ashland, WI 
  • For more information contact: devk@wisdems.org

 

Barron County

  • Host team: Rice Lake Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:15 AM and Wednesday, March 28th at 5:00 PM
  • Location: 16 W John St. Rice Lake, WI 
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Bayfield County 

  • Host team: Cable Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 13660 Co Hwy M, Cable, WI
  • For more information contact: devk@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Port Wing Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 3rd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 83030 Pensylvania Ave, Port Wing, WI
  • For more information contact: devk@wisdems.org

 

Brown County

  • Host team: Team Green Bay
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM and 12:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 2:30 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 118 S Chestnut St. Green Bay, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org
  • Host team: De Pere Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 1000 Helena St, De Pere, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Forward Green Bay
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 730 Bodart St, Green Bay, WI 54301
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

Buffalo County

  • Host team: Buffalo County Action Team
  • Time: Tuesday, April 3rd at 11:00 AM
  • Location: 152 S Eau Claire St, Mondovi, WI 54755
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Burnett County

  • Host team: Siren Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: 7711 Park Rd W, Siren, WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Webster Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: 7436 Main St, Webster, WI 
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Chippewa County

  • Host team: Chippewa Falls Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 103 N Bridge St, Suite 300, Chippewa Falls, WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Dane County

  • Host team: Sun Prairie Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
  • Location: Beans n' Cream - 325 Cannery St. Sun Prairie, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Team Gold
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 14 Highgate Cir, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Blue Monona
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: Starbuck - 6512 Monona Dr. Monona, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Oregon Area Progressives
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 1:00 PM and Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 114 N Main St, Oregon, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Madtown O's
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 1:00 PM and 3:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 3404 Cross St, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Mt. Horeb Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 309 S 4th St, Mt Horeb, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Young Progressives
  • Time: Tuesday, April 3rd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 333 East Campus Mall, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: College Dems
  • Time: Tuesday, April 3rd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 333 East Campus Mall, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: gabbies@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Northside Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM and 1:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 5342 Comanche Way, Madison, WI 
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: MINT
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 1:00 PM and 3:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: Ground Zero - 744 Williamson St, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Teal Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 1:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 410 Bryce Canyon Circle, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Old Blue
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 6338 Piping Rock Rd, Madison, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Middleton Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 11:00 AM and 2:00 PM
  • Location: 6813 Maywood Ave, Middleton, WI 
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Middleton Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 6621 Maywood Ave, Middleton, WI 
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org
  • Host team: South Madison Voters
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM, 12:00 PM, and 3:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM and 6:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 4:00 PM and 6:00 PM
  • Location: 1607 S Park St, 201C Main Hall, Madison, WI 53715
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

Door County

  • Host team: Door County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 26 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Sturgeon Bay Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM and 3:00 PM
  • Location: 26 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Douglas County

  • Host team: Solon Springs Action Team
  • Time: Friday, March 30th at 5:00 PM
  • Location: TBD
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Dunn County

  • Host team: Dunn County Democrats
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: The Raw Deal - 603 Broadway St. Menomonie, WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Eau Claire County

  • Host team: Eau Claire Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM and 12:00 PM
  • Location: 440 Broadway St. Eau Claire, WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Eau Claire College Dems
  • Time: Tuesday, April 3rd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 440 Broadway St. Eau Claire, WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Green County

  • Host team: Green County Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 5:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: 2107 8th St, Monroe, WI
  • For more information contact: mollyi@wisdems.org

 

Green Lake County

  • Host team: Green Lake County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
  • Location: W872 Leslie Ln, Green Lake, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Iowa County

  • Host team: River Valley Progressives
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:30 AM
  • Location: 137 South Albany St, Spring Green, WI
  • For more information contact: mollyi@wisdems.org

 

Jefferson County 

  • Host team: Lake Mills Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM and 3:00 PM
  • Location: 1135 S Main St, Fort Atkinson, WI
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Watertown Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: 401 E Main St, Watertown, WI
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Germantown Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM
  • Location: N81W13286 Fairway Ct, Menomonee Falls, WI
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org

 

Kenosha County

  • Host team: Kenosha Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 5712 7th Ave. Kenosha, WI 
  • For more information contact: christinac@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Westosha Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 17th at 10:00 AM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 3:00 PM
  • Location: Bodi's Bake Shop - 306 E Main St. Twin Lakes, WI 
  • For more information contact: christinac@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Somer Time Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 8300 10th Pl, Somers, WI
  • For more information contact: christinac@wisdems.org

 

La Crosse County

  • Host team: La Crosse Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: 327 Pearl St. La Crosse, WI 
  • For more information contact: mollyi@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Onalaska Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: 327 Pearl St. La Crosse, WI   
  • For more information contact: mollyi@wisdems.org

 

Lafayette County

  • Host team: Lafayette Patriots
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: McDonald's - 1310 Galena St. Darlington, WI
  • For more information contact: mollyi@wisdems.org

 

Marathon County

  • Host team: Wausau Action Team
  • Time: Friday, March 30th at 4:00 PM and Tuesday, April 3rd at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 833 S 3rd Ave. Wausau, WI
  • For more information contact: devk@wisdems.org

 

Milwaukee County

  • Host team: Milwaukee Votes Together
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM, 12:00 PM. and 3:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 1:00 PM and 5:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 1:00 PM and 5:00 PM
  • Location: 1733 W Mineral St Milwaukee, WI
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Forward Milwaukee
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 2672 S 63rd St Milwaukee, WI
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Southwest Dems
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 8421 W Midland Dr, Greendale, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Eastside Action
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM and 12:00 PM
  • Location: 3363 n Richards St, Milwaukee, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Grassroots Northshore
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 5600 W Brown Deer Rd, Brown Deer, WI 
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Democratic Coordinated Campaign
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM and 3:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 5040 W North Ave, Milwaukee, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Midtown Action
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 12:00 PM and 3:00 PM
  • Location: 5040 W North AveMilwaukee, WI
  • For more information contact: jakes@wisdems.org

 

Monroe County

  • Host team: Sparta Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM and 3:00 PM
  • Location: 114 N. Water St, Sparta, WI
  • For more information contact: mollyi@wisdems.org

 

Oneida County

  • Host team: Rhinelander Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
  • Location: Art Start - 68 S Stevens St, Rhinelander, WI
  • For more information contact: devk@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Minocqua Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 215 Front St, Minocqua, WI
  • For more information contact: devk@wisdems.org

 

Oneida Reservation

  • Host team: Oneida Neighborhood Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 640 Birch Dr, Oneida, WI
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

Outagamie County

  • Host team: Outagamie County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM and 12:00 PM
  • Location:  210 W College Ave, Appleton, WI 
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Outagamie County Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 6:30 PM
  • Location:  2401 W College Ave, Appleton, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Ozaukee County

  • Host team: Grafton Action Team
  • Time: Thursday, March 29th at 4:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 1009 Washington St, Grafton, WI
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Port Washington Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 1713 Terrace Dr, Port Washington, WI
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org

 

Pierce County

  • Host team: River Falls Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: 140 Union St. River Falls, WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Polk County

  • Host team: Amery Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 5:00 PM
  • Location: 225 Scholl St, Amery, WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Polk County Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 6:00 PM
  • Location: 230 S Washington St, St. Croix WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Price County

  • Host team: Price County Action Team
  • Time: Tuesday, April 3rd at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 121 4th Ave N, Park Falls, WI
  • For more information contact: devk@wisdems.org

 

Racine County

  • Host team: Burlington Area Progressives
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 609 Edgewood Dr, Burlington, WI
  • For more information contact: christinac@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Mt. Pleasant Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 7300 Washington Ave, Racine, WI 
  • For more information contact: christinac@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Racine Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 2122 Carmel Ave, Racine, WI
  • For more information contact: christinac@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Racine Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 1:00 PM
  • Location: 245 Main St, Racine, WI
  • For more information contact: christinac@wisdems.org

 

Rock County

  • Host team: Janesville Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 1:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: Triangle Store - 309 Park Ave, Janesville, WI
  • For more information contact: hanj@wisdems.org

 

Sauk County

  • Host team: Baraboo Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 4:30 PM
  • Location: 701 Oak St, Baraboo, WI
  • For more information contact: mollyi@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Sauk Prairie Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 4:30 PM
  • Location: S9064 Timber Crest Trl, Prairie Du Sauk, WI
  • For more information contact: mollyi@wisdems.org

 

Sawyer County 

  • Host team: UpNorth Engaged
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 10526 Dakota Ave, Hayward, WI
  • For more information contact: devk@wisdems.org

 

Shawano County

  • Host team: Shawno Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 464 Fairview Way, Shawno, WI
  • For more information contact: roycel@wisdems.org

 

Sheboygan County

  • Host team: Sheboygan Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 816 Erie Ave. Sheboygan, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

St. Croix County

  • Host team: St. Croix Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 901 4th St, Suite 129Hudson, WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Trempealeau County

  • Host team: GET Forward
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 6:00 PM
  • Location: 17094 N 4th St Galesville, WI 
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

Vilas County

  • Host team: LDF Community Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 622 Peace Pipe Rd, Lac Du Flambeau, WI
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

Walworth County

  • Host team: Voices of Delavan
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 5:00 PM
  • Saturday Location: 239 E Walworth Ave, Delavan, WI
  • Monday Location: 407 N 7th St Delavan, WI 
  • For more information contact: angelm@wisdems.org

 

Washburn County

  • Host team: Spooner Action Team
  • Time: Wednesday, March 28th at 5:00 PM
    • Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
  • Location: 421 High St. Spooner, WI
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Minong Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 10:00 AM
  • Location: Minong, WI 
  • For more information contact: chandlerd@wisdems.org

 

Washington County

  • Host team: West Bend Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM and Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: 132 N Main St. West Bend, WI
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org

 

Waukesha County

  • Host team: Waukesha Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 3:00 PM and Tuesday, April 3rd at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 336 Wisconsin Ave, Waukesha WI
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org
  • Host team: HOME
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 124 E Wisconsin Ave, Oconomowoc, WI
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Brookfield Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM
  • Location: 855 Calico Ct, Waukesha, WI
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org
  • Host team: Muskego Action Team
  • Time: Monday, April 2nd at 4:00 PM
  • Location: W173S7955 Scenic Dr, Muskego
  • For more information contact: annas@wisdems.org

 

Winnebago County

  • Host team: Winnebago County Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 9:00 AM, 12:00 PM, and 3:00 PM
    • Monday, April 2nd at 12:00 PM
    • Tuesday, April 3rd at 3:00 PM
  • Location: 480 N Main St. Oshkosh, WI
  • For more information contact: roycek@wisdems.org

 

Wood County

  • Host team: Marshfield Progressive Action Team
  • Time: Saturday, March 31st at 12:00 PM
  • Location: 236 S Central Ave. Marshfield, WI
  • For more information contact: devk@wisdems.org